English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Food Preservation and Canning)
power utilization efficiency; power utilization efficiency factor
CONT: Power utilization efficiency depends on the source-to-product geometry, radiation energy, product density and product thickness.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
rendement d'irradiation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de l'énergie émise par la source de rayonnement à l'énergie reçue par la cible.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
rendimiento de irradiación [masculine noun]; eficiencia de irradiación [feminine noun]