English (Atomic Physics)
radiation damage [correct]
DEF: Chemical changes (bond breakage, ionization) caused by high-energy radiation (x-rays, gamma-rays, high-speed electrons, protons, etc.).
OBS: Deleterious changes in the physical or chemical properties of a material resulting from exposure to ionizing radiation. This term does not apply to biological systems.
French (Physique atomique)
dégâts par rayonnements [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dégât par rayonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modifications néfastes dans les propriétés physiques ou chimiques d'une substance, comme conséquence de son irradiation. Ce terme ne s'applique pas aux systèmes biologiques.
Spanish (Física atómica)
daños por irradiación [masculine noun, plural]; deterioro por irradiación [masculine noun]