English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
irradiance [correct]
DEF: The flux of radiant energy per unit area, esp. an area normal to the direction of travel through a medium.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
éclairement énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; éclairement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Énergie radiative reçue par l'unité de surface d'un récepteur pendant l'unité de temps.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
irradiancia [feminine noun]