English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Climate Change; The Sun (Astronomy))
active cavity radiometer irradiance monitor [correct]; ACRIM [correct]
DEF: Atlas instrument for solar data on wavelength range from far UV to far IR.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Changements climatiques; Soleil (Astronomie))
système de surveillance de l'éclairement énergétique par radiomètre à cavité active [correct, masculine noun]; ACRIM [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Cambio climático; Sol (Astronomía))
sistema de control de la irradiancia con radiómetro de cavidad activa [masculine noun]; ACRIM [masculine noun]