English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
pyrheliometric scale [correct]
DEF: Scale of measurement of irradiance as determined by an absolute standard type pyrheliometer.
OBS: Now superseded by the World Radiometric Reference.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
échelle pyrhéliométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle de mesure de l'éclairement énergétique déterminée par un pyrhéliomètre étalon absolu, maintenant remplacée par la Référence radiométrique mondiale.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
escala pirheliométrica [feminine noun]
DEF: Escala de medida de irradiancia determinada por un pirheliómetro patrón absoluto.
OBS: Está sustituida actualmente por la Referencia Radiométrica Mundial.