English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Office Automation)
flush right [correct, noun]; ragged-left alignment
DEF: A non-centred arrangement with the right margin straight and the left margin ragged (rarely found).
OBS: Headings that are not run flush left or flush right are indented, centred or run "full measure" (flush with both margins).
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Bureautique)
fer à droite [correct, masculine noun]; alignement à droite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition non centrée des caractères, avec le texte aligné à droite mais non à gauche (disposition rare).
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Ofimática)
alineación izquierda serrada [feminine noun]; alineación izquierda dentada [feminine noun]; alineación a la izquierda irregular [feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras o publicaciones electrónicas, es el alineamiento de cada línea de texto de modo que el margen derecho está parejo, pero el margen izquierdo está dentado.