English (The Heart)
tachyarrhythmia [correct]
DEF: Cardiac rhythm with over 100 beats per minute.
French (Cœur)
tachyarythmie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accélération du rythme cardiaque (fréquence des battements du cœur) au-delà de 100 pulsions par minute.
Spanish (Corazón)
taquiarritmia [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier trastorno del ritmo cardíaco, regular o irregular, que produce una frecuencia superior a los 100 latidos por minuto.