English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
irreversible process [correct]
DEF: An electrochemical process during which electrode overvoltage occurs.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
processus irréversible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus électrochimique durant lequel il se produit une surtension à l'électrode.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
reacción irreversible [correct, feminine noun]