English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
irrevocable agreement to reimburse
DEF: An agreement given e.g. by the [World] Bank to a commercial bank that it will reimburse any part of a cofinancing loan on which a borrower defaults.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
garantie irrévocable de remboursement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
garantía irrevocable de reembolso [feminine noun]