English (Medication)
irrigation solution [correct]
OBS: Sodium Chloride 0.9% irrigation solution (Astra-mfgr) (Health Goods List, Input Form - Tax Interpretations Ruling, Revenue Canada).
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Médicaments)
solution d'irrigation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chlorure de sodium 0.9% - solution d'irrigation (Astra).
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
solución irrigadora [feminine noun]; solución de irrigación [feminine noun]