English (Mental Disorders)
cerebral irritation [correct]
CONT: Focal injury ... slow bleeding, usually venous blood is above pia mater so do not get cerebral irritation like in intracerebral hemorrhages ...
French (Troubles mentaux)
irritabilité cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Habituellement les décharges interictales sont perçues comme un signe d'irritabilité cérébrale et leur fréquence est considérée comme un reflet de l'activité épileptique.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales)
irritabilidad cerebral [correct, feminine noun]