English (The Skin)
chafing [correct]
DEF: The inflammation on opposing skin surfaces resulting from friction.
CONT: Off all the criteria listed, physical comfort was the most critical for user satisfaction and the factors likely to contribute to physical comfort tended to be identified as the next most important as follows: Physical comfort - If the garment causes chafing, pressure points of skin discomfort ...
French (Appareil cutané)
irritation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de provoquer une inflammation légère sur un tissu ou un organe.
Spanish (Piel)
irritación [correct, feminine noun]