English (Symptoms (Medicine))
irritation [correct]
DEF: A reaction to an irritant such as poison ivy, corrosives, acids, alkalies etc. It is usually characterized by soreness, roughness, or inflammation of the bodily part affected.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
irritation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion érythémateuse, sèche, rugueuse et fissuraire, sur les faces dorsales et palmaires des mains et surtout sur la pulpe des doigts.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
irritación [feminine noun]