English (Cancers and Oncology)
inflammatory carcinoma of the breast [correct]; inflammatory breast cancer [correct]; inflammatory carcinoma
CONT: Inflammatory breast cancer causes the breast to appear swollen and inflamed. This appearance is often but not always caused when cancer cells block the lymphatic vessels in the skin of the breast, preventing the normal flow of lymph fluid and leading to reddened, swollen and infect-looking breast skin ... With inflammatory breast cancer, the breast skin has a thick, pitted appearance that is classically described as peau d'orange (resembling an orange peel). Sometimes the skin develops ridges and small bumps that resemble hives.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
carcinome inflammatoire du sein [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome inflammatoire [correct, masculine noun]; cancer du sein inflammatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le carcinome inflammatoire du sein est caractérisé par une induration cutanée diffuse, d'aspect charnu, à bords érysipéloïdes, habituellement sans tumeur palpable sous-jacente.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
carcinoma inflamatorio de mama [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo raro de cáncer de mama en el que las células cancerosas bloquean las vesículas linfáticas de la piel de la mama causando irritación y calor.
OBS: Es un cáncer muy agresivo que se puede extender a otras partes del cuerpo.