English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
high-speed connection [correct]; high speed connection [correct]
CONT: A single high speed connection can provide Internet access for two or more computers in your office ... A multi-user solution allows you to connect an Internet high speed connection to an existing LAN (Local Area Network).
CONT: High-speed connections let Web surfers more easily download digital music files, watch video online, and have an "always-on" Internet connection.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
connexion haute vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; connexion à haute vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; connexion grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; connexion à grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une seule connexion haute vitesse peut fournir l'accès Internet pour deux de vos ordinateurs ou plus.
CONT: Utilisateurs connectés à Internet à une vitesse supérieure à 56 Kbps : Si vous disposez d'une connexion à haute vitesse à Internet et vous désirez enregistrer tous les fichiers d'installation sur votre disque dur.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
conexión de alta velocidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conexión de alta velocidad en Cuba comenzará a funcionar en julio [...] La conexión con el cable ALBA-1 ofrecerá a la isla una velocidad de transferencia de datos de 640 gigabytes, 3. 000 veces superior a la actual.