English (Dactyloscopy)
island [correct]
CONT: Ridge characteristics: island, lake, bifurcation, ridge ending.
French (Dactyloscopie)
îlot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques des crêtes : îlot, lac, bifurcation, arrêt de ligne.
Spanish (Dactiloscopia)
islote [correct, masculine noun]; isla [correct, feminine noun]