English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
marsh island
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
hallig [masculine noun]
DEF: Lambeau d'herbu isolé par l'érosion.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
isla marisma [feminine noun]