English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacis [correct]
DEF: An erosional or depositional pediment, with little slope.
OBS: pediment: A gently-inclined erosional surface veneered with fluvial ... gravel and occurring between mountain fronts and valley or basin bottoms.
OBS: glacis: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan incliné possédant une pente régulière et modérée (inférieure à 10°) et s'appuyant à un relief dominant.
CONT: Un glacis est une surface de terrain inclinée que l'on rencontre essentiellement dans les régions de piémonts et en bas des buttes.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
glacis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extensión lisa, con pendiente regular y moderada [...] que parte del pie de un monte isla y forma una franja entre éste y la llanura.