English (Islamism)
Islam [correct]
DEF: The religion of the Muslims, a monotheistic faith regarded as revealed through Muhammad as the Prophet of Allah.
French (Mahométisme)
islam [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Religion des musulmans, prêchée par Mahomet et fondée sur le Coran.
Spanish (Islamismo)
islam [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Religión de los musulmanes.