English (Islamism)
Muslim [correct, noun]
DEF: A follower of the Islamic religion.
French (Mahométisme)
musulman [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Personne] qui professe la religion islamique.
Spanish (Islamismo)
musulmán [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adepto al islam.