English (Road Construction)
approach nose [correct]; nose of island [correct]; bull-nose [correct]
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
musoir [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tête d'îlot [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie arrondie constituant l'extrémité d'un îlot et matérialisant la séparation ou la jonction de deux largeurs roulables.
OBS: musoir; tête d'îlot : Termes et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
nariz de isleta [correct, feminine noun]; punta de isleta [correct, feminine noun]