English (Road Traffic; Urban Planning)
directional island [correct]; traffic island [correct]; channelizing island [correct]
OBS: directional island: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière; Aménagement urbain)
îlot directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terre-plein servant à la canalisation de la circulation.
OBS: îlot directionnel : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial; Planificación urbana)
isleta de bifurcación [correct, feminine noun]; isleta de separación [correct, feminine noun]