English (Climatology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
orographic isobar [correct]
DEF: A distortion of an isobar or isobars (surface or upper level) due to a mountain range or other obstruction.
French (Climatologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
isobare orographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation d'une ou de plusieurs isobares (en surface ou en altitude) causée par une chaîne de montagnes ou un autre obstacle.
Spanish (Climatología; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
isobara orográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Deformación de una o varias isobaras (en superficie o en altitud) causada por una cadena montañosa u otra obstrucción.