English (Atmospheric Physics)
solenoid [correct]; isobaric-isosteric solenoid [correct]; isobaric-isosteric tube [correct]; isobaric tube [correct]
DEF: Tubular volume of air bounded by two isobaric surfaces and two isosteric surfaces.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
solénoïde [correct, masculine noun]; solénoïde isobare-isostère [correct, masculine noun]; tube isobare-isostère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume d'air tubulaire délimité par deux surfaces isobares et deux surfaces isostères.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
solenoide [masculine noun]; solenoide isobárico-isostérico [masculine noun]; tubo isobárico-isostérico [masculine noun]; tubo isobárico [masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de aire tubular delimitado por dos superficies isobáricas y dos superficies isostéricas.