English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
isocyanate [correct]
DEF: A compound containing the isocyanate radical, -NCO.
OBS: Monoisocyanates are in use, as in the treatment of cellulose to obtain a cellulose tricarbamate, but the term isocyanate usually refers to diisocyanate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isocyanate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom générique des sels et esters de formule M-N=C=O. [Par exemple] isocyanate de potassium, K-N=C=O.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
isocianato [masculine noun]