English (Atmospheric Physics)
isopleth [correct]
DEF: A line on a map connecting points at which a given variable has a specified constant value ...
OBS: Isopleths such as isothermal lines or topographic contour lines.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
isoplèthe [correct, feminine noun]; isoplète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe reliant les points où un élément climatique présente la même valeur.
OBS: Les isoplètes portent des noms particuliers selon les éléments climatiques pris en compte (isobares, isothermes, etc.)
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
isopleta [correct, feminine noun]; isolínea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que en un gráfico une los distintos puntos que tienen valores idénticos para alguna característica meteorológica.