English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
isomerase cake [correct]
CONT: The "isomerase cake" and details or operation are being marketed by Nagasi and Co. Ltd, Japan. The Japanese process uses enzymes known as glucose isomerases. ... these are xylose isomerases adapted to use glucose. The organisms are cultivated in a medium containing xylose or xylan.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
pain d'isomérase [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Isomérase : Enzyme qui catalyse des réarrangements intramoléculaires.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
cake isomerasa [proposal, masculine noun]