English (Geochemistry; Atomic Physics)
isomer [correct]
DEF: In nuclear science, one of two or more nuclides with the same numbers of neutrons and protons in the nucleus, but having different energy.
French (Géochimie; Physique atomique)
isomère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'un des nucléides isomères d'un élément donné.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Física atómica)
isómero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Núclidos con los mismos números atómicos y de masa, aunque existen en diferentes estados de energía.