English (Biochemistry)
isomerization [correct]
DEF: The changing from one isomeric form to another.
French (Biochimie)
isomérisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d'un composé chimique en l'un de ses isomères.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
isomerización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por formación de isómeros, es decir, de cuerpos de igual composición química, pero de propiedades físicas diferentes.