English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dinobuton [correct, standardized]; 2-sec-butyl-4,6-dinitrophenyl isopropyl carbonate [correct, see observation]; (RS)-2-sec-butyl-4,6-dinitrophenyl isopropyl carbonate [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS; sec: These capital letters and this prefix must be italicized.
OBS: dinobuton: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H18N2O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dinobuton [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carbonate de sec-butyl-2 dinitro-4,6 phényle et d'isopropyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: sec : Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: dinobuton : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H18N2O7
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
dinobuton [masculine noun]
DEF: Carbonato de 2, 4-dinitro-6-s-butilfenilo e isopropilo. Antifúngico de uso agrícola.
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H18N2O7