English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
isopropyl [correct]
DEF: The radical (CH3)2CH, from isopropane; an example of its occurrence is in isopropyl alcohol, (CH3)2CHOH.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isopropyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radical monovalent (CH3)2CH.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
isopropilo [masculine noun]