English (Land Forces)
Israel-controlled Area
OBS: Boundaries determined de facto by the forward positions of the Israel Defence Forces (IDF) and the de facto forces (DFF) Also known as the South Lebanon Army, including territory adjacent to the armistice demarcation line, parts of the sectors controlled by the components of UNIFIL's Force Mobile Reserve and areas to the north of UNIFIL's operation.
French (Forces terrestres)
zone sous contrôle israélien [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ejército de tierra)
zona bajo control israelí [feminine noun]