English (International Public Law; Political Geography and Geopolitics)
Israel-controlled area
OBS: Boundaries determined de facto by the forward positions of the Israel Defence Forces (IDF) and the de facto forces (DFF).
French (Droit international public; Géographie politique et géopolitique)
zone sous contrôle israélien [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Geografía política y geopolítica)
zona bajo control israelí [feminine noun]