English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
isthmus of uterus [correct]
DEF: The constricted part of the uterus between the cervix and the body.
OBS: isthmus of uterus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
isthme de l'utérus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transition entre le corps et le col de l'utérus.
OBS: isthme de l'utérus : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.03.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
istmo del útero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona de transición situada inmediatamente por encima del orificio cervical interno y colocada entre cuello y cuerpo.
OBS: istmo del útero : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.03.012: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.