English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Italian cornsalad [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Valerianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mâche à fruits velus [correct, feminine noun]; mâche d'Italie [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Valerianaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
valerianela de Italia [feminine noun]