English (Computer Programs and Programming)
iteration [correct, standardized]
DEF: A single execution of a loop.
OBS: iteration: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
itération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exécution unique d'une boucle.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
iteración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciclo único de operaciones de una rutina operativa.