English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
copper shell [correct]; brass cartridge case
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
douille en laiton [feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
cartucho de latón [correct, masculine noun]