English (Petrography)
leucitite [correct]
DEF: An extrusive igneous rock, coloured ash gray to nearly black, that contains leucite and augite as large, single crystals (phenocrysts) in a fine-grained matrix (groundmass) of leucite, augite, sanidine, apatite, titanite, magnetite, and melilite ...
French (Pétrographie)
leucitite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche magmatique effusive, finement grenue, formée de cristaux automorphes de leucite et de pyroxènes.
Spanish (Petrografía)
leucitita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de lava de la familia de las ijolitas, que contiene leucita y augita, y en ciertos casos, olivino.