English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Human Relations)
psycho-emotional assault [correct]; psychological act of violence [correct]
CONT: Our judicial system has no problem in dealing with physical assault, but it should be made aware of psycho-emotional assault because the subtleness of same requires special treatment by the judicial system.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie des relations humaines)
agression psycho-émotive [correct, feminine noun]; violence morale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «violence morale» peut désigner un acte de violence isolé («psycho-emotional assault») ou un acte répété («psychological violence»). Pour faire ressortir qu'il s'agit d'un acte isolé, il faut avoir recours à l'article indéfini (une violence morale).
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
maltrato psico-emocional [correct, masculine noun]