English (Botany)
vervain mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: vervain mallow: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
mauve alcée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: mauve alcée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
malvavisco silvestre [masculine noun]