English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mallow [correct]
OBS: A genus of about 25-30 species of plants in the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mauve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Malvaceae.