English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whorled mallow [correct]; cluster mallow [correct]; Chinese mallow [correct]; curled mallow [correct]; curled cheeseweed [correct]; clustered mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: whorled mallow: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mauve verticillée [correct, feminine noun]; mauve crépue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: mauve verticillée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).