English (Botany)
high mallow [correct]; common mallow [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: high mallow: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: common mallow: common name also used when referring to the species Malva neglecta and Malva pusilla.
French (Botanique)
mauve des bois [correct, feminine noun]; mauve sauvage [correct, feminine noun]; grande mauve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plant de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: mauve des bois : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
malva [feminine noun]