English (Botany)
musk mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: musk mallow: preferred commonname in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
mauve musquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvacées.
OBS: mauve musquée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).