English (Botany; Plant Biology)
dicotyledonous [correct]
OBS: Having two seed leaves or cotyledons and other typical characteristics of the group, such as reticulate-veined leaves, a cylindrical arrangement of the fibro-vascular bundles, and with flower parts usually in fives.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
dicotylédone [correct, adjective]; dicotylé [correct]; dicotylédoné
OBS: Se dit des plantes munies de deux cotylédons.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
dicotiledóneo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de los vegetales cuyo embrión tiene dos cotiledones, como la judía y la malva.