English (Botany)
small-flowered mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: small-flowered mallow: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
mauve parviflore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: mauve parviflore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).