English (Historical Names; War and Peace (International Law); National and International Security)
Falkland Islands War [correct]; Falklands War [correct]; Malvinas War [correct]; South Atlantic War [correct]; Falklands conflict [correct]
OBS: A brief undeclared war fought between Argentina and Great Britain in 1982 over control of the Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) and associated island dependencies.
French (Appellations historiques; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
guerre des Malouines [correct, feminine noun]; guerre de l'Atlantique Sud [correct, feminine noun]; conflit des Malouines [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Designaciones históricas; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Seguridad nacional e internacional)
guerra de Malvinas [correct, feminine noun]; conflicto del Atlántico Sur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: guerra de Malvinas : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que, en la denominación de los conflictos bélicos, la norma general señala que la palabra "guerra" se escribe con inicial minúscula y la parte específica con mayúscula.