English (Surgery)
mammoplasty [correct]; mammaplasty [correct]
DEF: Plastic reconstruction of the breast, as may be performed to augment or reduce its size.
French (Chirurgie)
mammoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie plastique consistant à modifier l'apparence des seins.
Spanish (Cirugía)
mamoplastía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento quirúrgico que consiste en el aumento, reducción o reconstrucción de la mama.