English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Maneuvering of Ships; Paddle Sports)
boat race [correct]
DEF: A race between people rowing or driving boats.
CONT: The Minister may issue a permit authorizing any person to hold a regatta, marine parade or boat race in the waters described in Schedule VI.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Manœuvre des navires; Sports de pagaie)
course de bateaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministre peut délivrer un permis à toute personne pour l'autoriser à organiser une régate, un défilé ou une course de bateaux dans les eaux décrites à l'annexe VI.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Maniobras de los buques; Deportes de remo)
carrera de barcos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Estos peligros atrajeron al deportista Álvaro Bultó, de profesión aventurero, para participar en el Campeonato Mundial de Maratón de Ríos, una carrera de barcos a través de Chiapas, que recorre una de las zonas más vírgenes de México, en medio del Yucatán.