English (Treatment of Wood)
roller check [correct]
DEF: Any fissure caused by flattening cupped timber between machine rollers.
French (Traitement des bois)
fente de roulage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute fente provoquée dans un bois par l'aplatissement entre les rouleaux d'une machine.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la madera)
marca de rodillos [correct, feminine noun]