English (Marketing Research)
brand recognition [correct]
DEF: Consideration that a targeted public knows and remembers a make of product, differentiating it from other similar products.
OBS: brand recognition: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étude du marché)
reconnaissance de marque [correct, feminine noun]; identité de marque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle un public visé reconnaît ou se souvient d'une marque en la différenciant d'autres marques similaires.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
reconocimiento de marca [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consideración por un público determinado de que conoce o recuerda una marca, diferenciándola de otra parecidas.
OBS: reconocimiento de marca : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.