English (Air Transport)
nationality mark [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nationality mark: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
marque de nationalité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marque de nationalité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
marca de nacionalidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marca de nacionalidad : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).