English (Informatics)
end of block character [correct]; EOB [correct]; end of block [correct]
DEF: A character punched on the tape to denote the end of a block of data.
French (Informatique)
caractère de fin de bloc [correct, masculine noun]; caractère fin de bloc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère de commande qui indique l'achèvement d'un bloc de données d'entrée.
Spanish (Informática)
fin de bloque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] marca indicadora de final de un bloque de información.