English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
block separator [correct]; block mark [correct]; block marker [correct]
DEF: The character indicating that the next character is the first of a block of supplementary information.
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
drapeau bloc [correct, masculine noun]; drapeau de bloc [correct, masculine noun]; marque de bloc [feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Programas y programación (Informática); Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
separador de bloque [correct, masculine noun]; marca de bloque [correct, feminine noun]