English (Information Processing (Informatics))
field mark [correct]
DEF: The symbol used to show the beginning or the end of a set of data, that is, group, file, block.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
drapeau de zone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
marca de campo [feminine noun]