English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
end mark [correct]
DEF: A mark which signals the end of a unit of information.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
marque terminale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Code ou signal permettant d'indiquer la fin d'une unité d'information.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
señal de fin [correct, feminine noun]; marca de fin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indicador para señalar el final de una palabra o de una unidad de cinta.