English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
red shape [correct]
OBS: red shape: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
voyant rouge [masculine noun]
DEF: Drapeau rouge hissé au haut d'un mât, indiquant le signal d'avertissement.
OBS: voyant rouge : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
marca roja [correct, feminine noun]