English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Team Sports (General); Disabled Sports)
tactile marking [correct]; tactile line [correct]
DEF: [A] marking on the court that enables players to determine their location within the court as well as the direction they are facing.
CONT: Goalball is played exclusively by athletes with visual impairments, using a ball with bells inside. Two teams of three face off on an indoor court with tactile lines and goals at either end.
OBS: In goalball.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Sports adaptés)
marque tactile [correct, feminine noun]; ligne tactile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque sur le terrain qui permet aux joueurs de déterminer leur emplacement sur le terrain ainsi que la direction dans laquelle ils font face.
CONT: Le goalball est réservé exclusivement aux athlètes ayant une déficience visuelle et se joue avec une balle qui contient des clochettes. Deux équipes de trois joueurs s’affrontent sur un terrain intérieur muni de lignes tactiles et de buts à chaque extrémité.
OBS: En goalball.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
marca táctil [correct, feminine noun]; línea táctil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de marcación, elevada por el centro de su ancho, con una altura que no exceda los 0, 003 metros en ningún punto.
CONT: El golbol lo juegan exclusivamente atletas con deficiencia visual, con una pelota con cascabeles en su interior. Dos equipos de tres personas cada uno se enfrentan en una cancha cubierta con líneas táctiles y porterías en cada extremo.
OBS: En golbol.