English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
field marking [correct]
OBS: The field of play must be rectangular and marked with lines. These lines belong to the areas of which they are boundaries.
OBS: The two longer boundary lines are called touch lines. The two shorter lines are called goal lines.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
marquage du terrain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terrain de jeu doit être rectangulaire et délimité par des lignes. Ces lignes font partie intégrante des surfaces qu’elles délimitent.
OBS: Les deux lignes de démarcation les plus longues sont appelées lignes de touche. Les deux plus courtes sont nommées lignes de but.
Spanish (Fútbol)
marcación del terreno [correct, feminine noun]