English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
handbearing compass
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
compas de relèvement [masculine noun]
DEF: Compas utilisé en hydrographie pour effectuer des relèvements.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
brújula de marcación [feminine noun]