English (Telephone Facilities)
station-to-station calling [correct]
DEF: A facility where calls are placed from station-to-station without aid of the attendant, by dialling two or more digits.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
appel automatique entre stations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
llamada automática entre estaciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilidad por la que las llamadas se establecen de estación a estación sin la ayuda de la operadora, por medio de la marcación de dos o más dígitos.