English (River and Sea Navigation)
azimuth grid bearing; relative bearing
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
gisement [masculine noun]
DEF: Angle horizontal formé par l'axe du navire et la direction de la visée, compté généralement de 0 ° à 360 ° dans le sens rétrograde.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
marcación relativa [feminine noun]