English (Water Polo)
man-to-man marking [correct]; man-to-man checking
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
marquage d'homme à homme [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
marcación individual [correct, feminine noun]