English (Basketball)
guarded player [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
joueur marqué [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse marquée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
jugador marcado [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora marcada [correct, feminine noun]