English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
tagged fish [correct]
CONT: Tagged fish. Some finfish are marked with a variety of tags (plastic, metal, etc.) to show that they are part of research programs that gather information on the species.
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
poisson marqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poisson marqué. Certains poissons à nageoires ont été marqués à l'aide de diverses étiquettes (en plastique, en métal, etc.) pour indiquer qu'ils font l'objet de programmes de recherche permettant de recueillir des renseignements sur les espèces.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pez marcado [correct, masculine noun]