English (Cancers and Oncology)
malignant tumour [correct]; malignant tumor [correct]
CONT: Malignant tumours are cancerous. ... Malignant tumours vary in size and shape. They grow in an uncontrolled, abnormal way and can grow into (invade) nearby tissues, blood vessels or lymphatic vessels. They can interfere with body functions and become life-threatening.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
tumeur maligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tumeur maligne est cancéreuse. [...] La taille et la forme des tumeurs malignes varient. Elles se développent de façon incontrôlée et anormale et peuvent envahir les tissus, vaisseaux sanguins ou vaisseaux lymphatiques voisins. Elles peuvent entraver les fonctions corporelles et mettre la vie en danger.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
tumor maligno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Neoformación que presenta las características de invasión y metástasis, a la vez que muestra un marcado grado de anaplasia celular.