English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
strobe marker [correct, officially approved]
OBS: strobe marker: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
marqueur stroboscopique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marqueur stroboscopique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
marcador estroboscópico [correct, masculine noun]