English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport)
superframe [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A recurring, time-structured set of data transmission frames, which also includes a superframe marker.
OBS: superframe: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
supertrame [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble récurrent, structuré dans le temps, de trames de transmission de données, comprenant également un repère de supertrame.
OBS: supertrame : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
supertrama [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Conjunto recurrente, estructurado en función del tiempo, de tramas de transmisión de datos, que comprende también un marcador de supertrama.
OBS: supertrama: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).