English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
step-strobe marker; step strobe marker
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
marche de télémétrie [feminine noun]; échelon de télémétrie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
marcador estroboscopico en escalón [correct, masculine noun]