English (Biotechnology; Morphology and General Physiology)
morphological marker
French (Biotechnologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
marqueur morphologique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Biotecnología; Morfología y fisiología general)
marcador morfológico [masculine noun]