English (Biochemistry; Cancers and Oncology)
biological marker [correct]
DEF: A [protein] present in abnormal amounts in the blood or urine of a person with cancer.
French (Biochimie; Cancers et oncologie)
marqueur biologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protéines produites par les cellules cancéreuses et présentes, en quantités mesurables [...] dans le sang ou les urines.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
marcador biológico [correct, masculine noun]