English (General Sports Regulations; Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General))
scoring system [correct]
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
système d'attribution des points [correct, masculine noun]; système de pointage [correct, masculine noun]; mode de décompte des points [masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes (Generalidades))
sistema de puntaje [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de marcadores [correct, masculine noun]