English (Handball)
tight individual checking [correct]; tight checking [correct]; tight guarding [correct]; tight control [correct]
French (Handball)
marquage individuel serré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Balonmano)
marcaje individual estrecho [correct, masculine noun]; marcaje estrecho [correct, masculine noun]; control estrecho [correct, masculine noun]