English (Basketball)
tight man-to-man guarding [correct]; tight man-to-man [correct]; close man-to-man [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Basket-ball)
marquage individuel serré [correct, masculine noun]; marquage agressif [masculine noun]; marquage individuel [masculine noun]; marquage serré [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
marcaje estrecho [correct, masculine noun]