English (Telecommunications Transmission)
end-of-pulsing signal [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de fin de numérotation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal de terminación de marcar [correct, feminine noun]