English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Foreign Trade)
intellectual property rights [correct]; IPR [correct]
OBS: Refers to copyright and related rights, trademark rights, patent rights, rights in layout designs or semiconductor integrated circuits, trade secret rights, plant breeders' rights, rights in geographical indications and industrial design rights.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce extérieur)
droits de propriété intellectuelle [correct, masculine noun]; DPI [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Comercio exterior)
derechos de propiedad intelectual [correct, masculine noun]; DPI [correct]
OBS: Se refiere a derechos de autor y derechos conexos, derechos de marcas, derechos de patente, derechos de esquemas de trazado de circuitos integrados, derechos de secretos industriales o de negocios, derechos de los obtentores de vegetales, derechos de las indicaciones geográficas y derechos de diseños industriales.