English (Trade; The Product (Marketing); Trademarks (Law))
inter-brand competition [correct]
French (Commerce; Produit (Commercialisation); Marques de commerce (Droit))
concurrence entre marques [correct, feminine noun]; concurrence intermarques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio; Producto (Comercialización); Marcas de comercio (Derecho))
competencia entre marcas [correct, feminine noun]