English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Graphic Arts and Printing; Information Processing (Informatics))
optical mark recognition [correct]
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
reconnaissance optique de marques [feminine noun]; ROM [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Artes gráficas e imprenta; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
reconocimiento óptico de marcas [correct, masculine noun]