English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
confusing similarity of marks [correct]; confusing similarity of trademarks [correct]
CONT: When confusing similarity of trademarks is a close judgment call, doubts are resolved in favor of the senior user.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
similitude entre marques de nature à prêter à confusion [feminine noun]; similarité entre les marques tendant à créer de la confusion [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
similitud entre marcas susceptible de producir confusión [feminine noun]