English (Geology)
drag mark [correct]
DEF: A long, even mark usually having longitudinal striations produced by current drag of an object across a sedimentary surface.
French (Géologie)
empreinte de traînage [feminine noun]; figure sédimentaire de frottement [feminine noun]; figure de traînage [feminine noun]
DEF: Empreinte longue et étroite probablement formée par des cailloux ou des coquillages traînés sur un fond sédimentaire par des algues.
Spanish (Geología)
marcas de arrastre [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de pequeños surcos paralelos entre sí y ligeramente ondulados, ocasionados frecuentemente por el desplazamiento de ramas, hojarascas, etc.