English (Road Traffic)
journey speed; overall travel speed [United States]
DEF: The total distance traversed divided by the total time required, including all traffic delays.
French (Circulation routière)
vitesse de parcours [feminine noun]
OBS: Vitesse moyenne des véhicules [...] pour effectuer un trajet donné compte tenu des arrêts.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
velocidad de recorrido [correct, feminine noun]; velocidad media de marcha [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre la longitud de un trayecto entre dos puntos definidos de vía o carretera y el tiempo requerido por un vehículo para recorrerlo.
OBS: velocidad de recorrido; velocidad media de marcha : Términos y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.