English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
flight progress strip [correct, standardized]; FPS [correct, standardized]
DEF: A strip used for the display of flight data on a flight progress board.
OBS: flight progress strip: designation and definition standardized by the International Civl Aviation Organization (ICAO).
PHR: electronic flight progress strip, flight progress strip printer
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
fiche de progression de vol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; FPS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiche servant à afficher des données de vol sur un tableau de progression de vol.
OBS: fiche de progression de vol : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Organisation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: fiche de progression de vol électronique, imprimante de fiches de progression de vol
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
franja de la marcha del vuelo [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de progresión de vuelo [correct, feminine noun]