English (Musculoskeletal System; Morphology and General Physiology)
ambulation [correct]
DEF: The process of walking.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ambulation [correct, feminine noun]; marche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les béquilles axillaires permettent de réaliser tous les types de marche ou d'ambulation.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Morfología y fisiología general)
ambulación [correct, feminine noun]; marcha [correct, feminine noun]