English (Animal Diseases)
stiff gait [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux)
démarche raide [correct, feminine noun]; démarche ankylosée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
marcha rígida [correct, feminine noun]