English (Plant Diseases)
Stewart's wilt [correct]; Stewart's disease [correct]
OBS: A disease of corn caused by Erwinia stewartii (Bacterium stewartii).
French (Maladies des plantes)
flétrissure de Stewart [correct, feminine noun]; flétrissure bactérienne de Stewart [correct, feminine noun]; flétrissement de Stewart [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie du maïs causée par Erwinia stewartii (Bacterium stewartii).
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
marchitez de Stewart [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Marchitez de Stewart(Erwinia stewartii). La infección ocurre durante los estados iniciales de desarrollo de la planta [...] se desarrollan lesiones ovales y acuosas [...] causando finalmente una necrosis total. El daño se puede diseminar por todo el tallo y causar el marchitamiento total de la planta.