English (Real Estate; Informatics)
virtual real estate [correct]; virtual real property [correct]
DEF: Virtual land that can be bought and sold in the metaverse by using non-fungible tokens.
CONT: Made up of 259 units or "parcels" of land, the plot of virtual real estate represents 66,304 virtual square metres (16 virtual acres), making it also the biggest Decentraland land purchase in terms of virtual size.
CONT: There is no "title" involved in the acquisition of virtual real property. Moreover, there are no virtual world equivalents to recording systems or title assurance—items traditionally associated with real property acquisition.
French (Immobilier; Informatique)
biens immobiliers virtuels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La frénésie du NFT [jeton non fongible] a renforcé l'intérêt pour les environnements en ligne basés sur la blockchain. Les plus connus sont Decentraland, Cryptovoxels, Somnium Space et The Sandbox, où les prix des biens immobiliers virtuels atteignent des sommets. Decentraland a vu plus de 50 millions de dollars de ventes totales, y compris des terrains, des avatars, des noms d'utilisateur et des objets à porter comme des tenues virtuelles.
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Informática)
bienes raíces virtuales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En junio de 2021 Republic Realm completó la adquisición más grande en bienes raíces virtuales al adquirir 259 parcelas por una cantidad de 913. 228 dólares porque tiene el fuerte compromiso para desarrollar el metaverso.