English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Biotechnology)
blending character
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Biotechnologie)
caractère mêlé [masculine noun]; caractère mélangé [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Biotecnología)
carácter mezclado [masculine noun]