English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
ice cream [correct]
DEF: A frozen dairy food made of milk products, sugars, corn syrup, water, flavorings, and sometimes egg or egg products, stabilizers, and emulsifiers.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
crème glacée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elles sont préparées avec des laits ou des crèmes sucrées, parfumées avec des fruits ou arômes naturels, additionnées ou non d'œufs ou d'ovoproduits.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
helado [correct, masculine noun]; nieve [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Producto obtenido por congelación, previo mezclado con agitación para la incorporación de aire y uniformidad en la textura, de una mezcla compuesta de productos lácteos, grasa, edulcorantes o sustitutos de edulcorantes, huevo, saborizantes, acidulantes, estabilizadores y emulsivos de acuerdo por la legislación de la localidad.