English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
mixed grain [correct]; MXG [correct]
OBS: Any mixture of grains for which standards have been established.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grain mélangé [correct, masculine noun]; MXG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
grano mezclado [correct, masculine noun]