English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
balanced mixer [correct, standardized]
OBS: balanced mixer: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
mélangeur équilibré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mélangeur équilibré : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
mezclador equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]; mezclador simétrico [correct, masculine noun]