English (Thermodynamics; Heat (Physics))
thermokinetic [correct]
CONT: The evaluation of the thermokinetic parameter of heat release during ammonia absorption ...
OBS: thermokinematics: The theory of motion of heat.
French (Thermodynamique; Chaleur (Physique))
thermocinétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit de la] science des déplacements de la chaleur.
Spanish (Termodinámica; Calor (Física))
termocinético
CONT: Lignina en un mezclador termocinético en condiciones de mínima degradación térmica.