English (Types of Constructed Works; Oriental Religions)
mosque [correct]
DEF: ... the principal religious building of Islam and the place for communal prayer.
French (Types de constructions; Religions orientales)
mosquée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sanctuaire et bâtiment de prière du culte musulman.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Religiones orientales)
mezquita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Templo musulmán.