English (Mathematics; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
movable fine mesh model [correct]; MFM [correct]; moving fine mesh model; MFM model
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Mathématiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle à maille fine mobile [correct, masculine noun]; MFM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
modelo de malla fina movible [correct, masculine noun]; MFM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.