English (Scientific Research; Animal Feed (Agric.))
paired feeding [correct]
CONT: Paired feeding was carried out on 12 pairs of animals by giving the rat with lesions the amount of food consumed by the control on the previous day.
French (Recherche scientifique; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
alimentation par paires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
alimentación por pares [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Teniendo en cuenta los resultados del estudio de alimentación por pares y los del otro estudio en varias generaciones de ratas, la Reunión consideró que el efecto observado a 0, 5 mg/kg de pc por día podía atribuirse a que la alimentación era poco apetecible.